205 Dynatex Rd Sunbright, TN 37872
Estimated Value: $215,218 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Dynatex Rd, Sunbright, TN 37872 and is currently estimated at $282,609, approximately $237 per square foot. 205 Dynatex Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Sunbright School and Redemption Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Keeton Myra and Keeton Morris
Bought by
Gita Tazalin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Bought by
Webb Timothy D and Webb Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Bought by
Webb Timothy D and Webb Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1988
Bought by
Arrowood Fred and Arrowood Clara H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1966
Bought by
Hall Wilma G and Cora Burkes Perkins
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gita Tazalin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gita Tazalin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Webb Timothy D | $54,000 | -- | |
| Arrowood Fred | $7,500 | -- | |
| Hall Wilma G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,650 | $8,100 | $15,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,650 | $8,100 | $15,550 |
| 2023 | $236 | $23,650 | $8,100 | $15,550 |
| 2022 | $643 | $23,650 | $8,100 | $15,550 |
| 2021 | $761 | $23,650 | $8,100 | $15,550 |
| 2020 | $648 | $23,650 | $8,100 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $767 | $19,825 | $6,575 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $767 | $19,825 | $6,575 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $745 | $19,825 | $6,575 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $745 | $19,825 | $6,575 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $734 | $19,825 | $6,575 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $690 | $18,650 | $5,050 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $690 | $18,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map