170 Morrison Ave Sacramento, CA 95838
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,824 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Morrison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $353,956, approximately $343 per square foot. 170 Morrison Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Paso Heights Elementary School, Rio Tierra Junior High School, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Bunn Mabel J and Bunn Maybel J
Bought by
Bunn Mabel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunn Mabel J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bunn Mabel J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $47,296 | $7,180 | $40,116 |
| 2024 | $721 | $46,370 | $7,040 | $39,330 |
| 2023 | $717 | $45,461 | $6,902 | $38,559 |
| 2022 | $684 | $44,570 | $6,767 | $37,803 |
| 2021 | $676 | $43,697 | $6,635 | $37,062 |
| 2020 | $667 | $43,249 | $6,567 | $36,682 |
| 2019 | $657 | $42,402 | $6,439 | $35,963 |
| 2018 | $631 | $41,571 | $6,313 | $35,258 |
| 2017 | $635 | $40,757 | $6,190 | $34,567 |
| 2016 | $620 | $39,959 | $6,069 | $33,890 |
| 2015 | $591 | $39,359 | $5,978 | $33,381 |
| 2014 | $597 | $38,602 | $5,865 | $32,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map