170 Syracuse Walk Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,000 - $2,228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Syracuse Walk, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,945,402, approximately $912 per square foot. 170 Syracuse Walk is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Sewell Frederick Ralph
Bought by
Sewell Frederick Ralph and Sewell Lynette Repp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewell Frederick Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Sewell Frederick Ralph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,844 | $753,792 | $573,097 | $180,695 |
| 2024 | $9,419 | $739,012 | $561,860 | $177,152 |
| 2023 | $9,263 | $724,523 | $550,844 | $173,679 |
| 2022 | $8,680 | $710,318 | $540,044 | $170,274 |
| 2021 | $8,517 | $696,391 | $529,455 | $166,936 |
| 2019 | $8,393 | $675,738 | $513,752 | $161,986 |
| 2018 | $8,165 | $662,489 | $503,679 | $158,810 |
| 2016 | $7,498 | $636,766 | $484,121 | $152,645 |
| 2015 | $7,192 | $627,203 | $476,850 | $150,353 |
| 2014 | $7,136 | $614,918 | $467,510 | $147,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map