170 Transit Ave Saint Paul, MN 55113
Capital View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Transit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $334,500, approximately $299 per square foot. 170 Transit Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Limborg Gary P and Limborg Mary M
Bought by
Anderson Trent M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,080
Outstanding Balance
$227,496
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Reil Elfriede
Bought by
Limborg Gary P and Limborg Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Fales Lorraine A
Bought by
Ludwig Riel and Ludwig Elfriede
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Trent M | $264,000 | Results Title | |
| Limborg Gary P | $178,000 | -- | |
| Ludwig Riel | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Trent M | $256,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Limborg Gary P | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $326,000 | $50,000 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $283,900 | $50,000 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $286,000 | $50,000 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $259,300 | $50,000 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $214,000 | $56,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $196,600 | $56,000 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $208,000 | $84,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $190,200 | $84,300 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $161,600 | $58,300 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map