1700 57th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Seminary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $926,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 57th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $788,667, approximately $287 per square foot. 1700 57th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Jerry and Vincent Louis Liserra Trust
Bought by
Garcia Jerry and The Jerry L Garcia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Liserra Vincent L
Bought by
Liserra Vincent Louis and Vincent Louis Liserra Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Liserra Vincent Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $120,627 | $57,862 | $62,765 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $118,262 | $56,727 | $61,535 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $115,943 | $55,615 | $60,328 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $113,670 | $54,525 | $59,145 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $111,442 | $53,456 | $57,986 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $110,299 | $52,908 | $57,391 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $108,136 | $51,870 | $56,266 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $106,016 | $50,853 | $55,163 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $103,938 | $49,856 | $54,082 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $101,900 | $48,879 | $53,021 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $100,370 | $48,145 | $52,225 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $98,404 | $47,202 | $51,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map