1700 Amesbury Place Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Amesbury Place, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $384,000, approximately $351 per square foot. 1700 Amesbury Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mccoy Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Outstanding Balance
$52,860
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Moreno Jose R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Moreno Jose R
Bought by
Moreno Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Moreno Jose R and Moreno Serafina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Partenheimer Eric James and Fraga Tammy Lynn
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Monica | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $205,219 | Accommodation | |
| Moreno Jose R | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Jose R | $77,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Monica | $77,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Jose R | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $102,481 | $32,023 | $70,458 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $100,473 | $31,396 | $69,077 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $98,504 | $30,781 | $67,723 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $96,574 | $30,178 | $66,396 |
| 2021 | $964 | $94,682 | $29,587 | $65,095 |
| 2020 | $982 | $93,712 | $29,284 | $64,428 |
| 2019 | $958 | $91,875 | $28,710 | $63,165 |
| 2018 | $911 | $90,075 | $28,148 | $61,927 |
| 2017 | $887 | $88,310 | $27,597 | $60,713 |
| 2016 | $869 | $86,579 | $27,056 | $59,523 |
| 2015 | $855 | $85,279 | $26,650 | $58,629 |
| 2014 | $840 | $83,609 | $26,128 | $57,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map