NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1700 Bodfish St Bodfish, CA 93205

Estimated Value: $155,589 - $231,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,290 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Property Id: 1637672

Nice remodel home on corner big lot had double garage possible rent to own if interest buy with price lock in

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust
Bought by
Haney Alan
Current Estimated Value
$200,897

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Trustee Corps
Bought by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Vega Raymond H
Bought by
Vega Raymond H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
5.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haney Alan $82,000 None Listed On Document
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust $168,500 Servicelink
Vega Raymond H -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vega Raymond H $87,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Off Market $1,200 -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Rent $1,200 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,127 $85,000 $20,808 $64,192
2024 $1,127 $83,334 $20,400 $62,934
2023 $1,211 $91,800 $20,400 $71,400
2022 $1,265 $104,995 $28,128 $76,867
2021 $1,204 $102,937 $27,577 $75,360
2020 $1,204 $101,883 $27,295 $74,588
2019 $1,137 $99,000 $25,000 $74,000
2018 $1,031 $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
2017 $970 $77,000 $19,000 $58,000
2016 $797 $65,000 $16,000 $49,000
2015 $801 $65,000 $16,000 $49,000
2014 $581 $45,000 $11,000 $34,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.