1700 Cunningham Rd Indianapolis, IN 46224
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Cunningham Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $250,936, approximately $194 per square foot. 1700 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Speedway Junior High School, Speedway Senior High School, and St. Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Cecil David M
Bought by
Cecil Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,636
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Cecil David M and Cecil Holly L
Bought by
Cecil Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Dearing Lois Geraldine and Mangin Mary Frances
Bought by
Cecil David M and Cecil Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,581
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Dearing Lois Geraldine and Estate Of Lois Hitch
Bought by
Dearing Lois Geraldine and Mangin Mary Feances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Holly L | -- | -- | |
| Cecil Holly L | -- | None Available | |
| Cecil David M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dearing Lois Geraldine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecil Holly L | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cecil Holly L | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cecil David M | $96,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $239,900 | $19,200 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $217,600 | $19,200 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $214,400 | $19,200 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $203,700 | $19,200 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $168,800 | $19,200 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $148,200 | $19,200 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $134,600 | $19,200 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $137,500 | $19,200 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $125,000 | $19,200 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $125,000 | $19,200 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $126,700 | $19,200 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $128,700 | $19,200 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map