NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1700 Independence Loop Lexington, TN 38351

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $371,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2021

Last sale price $243,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,828 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of April 2021

Don't miss out on this beautiful 4 bedroom 4 full bath 2256 sq ft home on 4.81 acres in Henderson County! Each bedroom has its own bathroom. 2 storage units on property on concrete foundation. New flooring in all bedrooms, new paint throughout, updated master bathroom with jacuzzi tub, mew walk in shower, new kitchen, new dish washer, HVAC 2 years old, city water, SW Electricity. Theres also 790 sq ft area above the garage that can be made into a mother-in-law suite; has plumbing and electric already ran.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joni Marie Pollock

Crye-Leike Elite License #337165 Listed on: 02/10/2021

Crye-Leike Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Ginger Washburn

eXp Realty, LLC License #353408

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 4.81

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 4.81 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

4.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 27
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Age Of Roof: 3
  • New Construction: No
  • Resort: No
  • Subtype: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2256
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Estimated Unheated Sq Ft: 790
  • In Law Quarters: No
  • Kitchen Size: 16x14
  • Primary Bathroom: Whirlpool Tub
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Size: 12.5 x
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 104.17

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic
  • Age of HVAC: 2
  • Air Units: 1
  • Cooling System: Cent. A/C-Electric
  • Water Heater Units: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: No

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2/11/2021 4:41:46 AM
  • Geo Address Line: 1700 Independence Loop
  • Geo Primary City: Lexington
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Lot Size: 4.81 areas
  • Map Number: 056
  • Number Of Acres: 4.81
  • Parcel Number: 002.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Wood Edward Ryan and Wood Jennifer L
Bought by
Hoffman Dakoda Henry and Hoffman Rosanna M
Seller's Agent
Joni Marie Pollock
Crye-Leike Elite
Buyer's Agent
Ginger Washburn
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
3.4%
Current Estimated Value
$326,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,721
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$245,454
Outstanding Balance
$221,315
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$105,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Marr Lilly Marie
Bought by
Wood Edward Ryan and Wood Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Marr Lilly Marie
Bought by
Ryan Wood and Wood Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Marr Lilly Marie
Bought by
Mccarver Lynn and Mccarver Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Marr Lilly Marie
Bought by
Mccarver Joel Lynn and Mccarver Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Marr Lilly Marie
Bought by
Mccarver Lynn and Mccarver Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Bought by
Marr Lilly Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoffman Dakoda Henry $243,000 None Available
Wood Edward Ryan $149,000 --
Ryan Wood -- --
Mccarver Lynn $15,000 --
Mccarver Joel Lynn $17,455 --
Mccarver Lynn $43,120 --
Marr Lilly Marie $28,600 --
Marr Lilly Marie -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoffman Dakoda Henry $245,454
Previous Owner Wood Edward Ryan $141,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold $243,000 +3.4% $108 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2021 02/16/21 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $235,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,033 $65,325 $6,950 $58,375
2024 $1,033 $65,325 $6,950 $58,375
2023 $1,033 $65,325 $6,950 $58,375
2022 $832 $35,100 $4,375 $30,725
2021 $832 $35,100 $4,375 $30,725
2020 $832 $35,100 $4,375 $30,725
2019 $832 $35,100 $4,375 $30,725
2018 $662 $34,850 $4,375 $30,475
2017 $695 $28,975 $4,375 $24,600
2016 $707 $29,750 $5,850 $23,900
2015 $707 $29,750 $5,850 $23,900
2014 $707 $29,748 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 205642

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 056-002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.