1700 Sheffield Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Sheffield Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $682,227, approximately $307 per square foot. 1700 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Chesser Paul James and Chesser Ivanell
Bought by
Fletcher John E and Fletcher Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher John E | $170,000 | Stewart Title Of Santa Barba |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher John E | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $288,913 | $93,461 | $195,452 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $277,696 | $89,833 | $187,863 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $272,252 | $88,072 | $184,180 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $266,915 | $86,346 | $180,569 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $264,179 | $85,461 | $178,718 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $259,000 | $83,786 | $175,214 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $253,923 | $82,144 | $171,779 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $248,945 | $80,534 | $168,411 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $244,064 | $78,955 | $165,109 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $235,691 | $76,247 | $159,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map