1700 Us Highway 412 E Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $747,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,541
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Us Highway 412 E, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $598,248, approximately $131 per square foot. 1700 Us Highway 412 E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Windal Walker
Bought by
Pearson Danny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Danny R | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $121,250 | $4,675 | $116,575 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $121,250 | $4,675 | $116,575 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $121,250 | $4,675 | $116,575 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $96,150 | $4,675 | $91,475 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $96,150 | $4,675 | $91,475 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $96,150 | $4,675 | $91,475 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $96,150 | $4,675 | $91,475 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $90,825 | $4,675 | $86,150 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $90,825 | $4,675 | $86,150 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $90,825 | $4,675 | $86,150 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $90,825 | $4,675 | $86,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map