17006 E R D Mize Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17006 E R D Mize Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $209,731, approximately $213 per square foot. 17006 E R D Mize Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Mains Cletcher Beatrice Darline
Bought by
Cletcher Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cletcher Todd M | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cletcher Todd M | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $25,209 | $7,805 | $17,404 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $24,229 | $5,860 | $18,369 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $24,229 | $4,991 | $19,238 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $19,190 | $3,430 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $19,190 | $3,430 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $16,751 | $3,430 | $13,321 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $16,751 | $3,430 | $13,321 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $14,579 | $2,985 | $11,594 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $14,579 | $2,985 | $11,594 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $14,214 | $3,615 | $10,599 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $14,214 | $3,615 | $10,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map