1701 Claridge St Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,483,703 - $1,887,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Claridge St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,709,176, approximately $804 per square foot. 1701 Claridge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Chien Yu Ming A and Chien Daphne M
Bought by
Chien Yu Ming and Chien Daphne Mengjung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Chen Shunguo
Bought by
Chien Yu Ming A and Chien Daphne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,719
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,666,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Dong Yuan
Bought by
Chen Shunguo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Hunningson S Eric and Henningson Terri J
Bought by
Dong Yuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chien Yu Ming | -- | None Available | |
| Chien Yu Ming A | $368,000 | Equity Title | |
| Chen Shunguo | $309,000 | United Title Company | |
| Dong Yuan | $309,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chien Yu Ming A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Shunguo | $209,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dong Yuan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $565,586 | $330,594 | $234,992 |
| 2024 | $6,723 | $554,497 | $324,112 | $230,385 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $543,625 | $317,757 | $225,868 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $532,967 | $311,527 | $221,440 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $522,518 | $305,419 | $217,099 |
| 2020 | $6,184 | $517,161 | $302,288 | $214,873 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $507,021 | $296,361 | $210,660 |
| 2018 | $5,880 | $497,080 | $290,550 | $206,530 |
| 2016 | $5,699 | $477,779 | $279,268 | $198,511 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $470,604 | $275,074 | $195,530 |
| 2014 | $5,528 | $461,386 | $269,686 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map