NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,095 - $252,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
707 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2020

Last sale price $190,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,396 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2021

Gated Community - This is currently being completely remodeled. Photos are from another unit the owner upgraded so materials will be the same. Custom tiled flooring throughout and beautiful granite countertops. Very nice unit with private patio by the pool. It has a full size washer and dryer in laundry room, a roman style soaking tub, and large walk in closet. Community features: 3 pools with one heated in winter, the 24hr bi-level fitness center has new saunas in both the men's and women's locker rooms, on-site security patrols throughout nights and weekends, java bar, also has private storage available in secure area if needed for small monthly fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sunny Allen

Stirling Brokery Arizona License #BR642196000 Listed on: 07/22/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Sunny Allen

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Private Streets
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 707 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

• Madison Rose Lane Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/20/21
  • Rent includes water, sewer, pool service - full, gardening service, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 183
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-57-174

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • City Property Mgt Association, Phone Number (602) 393-1980

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Pool Service - Full, Gardening Service, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2021-08-20

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th Street and Camelback
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 1
  • Rental Info H O A Fee Paid Freq: Monthly
  • Rental Info H O A Name: City Property Mgt
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 200.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: A2
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Security Features:Fire Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Const - Finish Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Elevator, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 707.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features Playground: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Unassigned, Gated, Assigned, Community Structure, Permit Required, Common
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Unassigned Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Gated Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:PermitDecal Req_squote_d: Yes
  • Parking Features:Community Structure: Yes
  • Parking Features:Common: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security Guard
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop, Community Media Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: City Property Mgt
  • Phone: 602-393-1980
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Rose Lane School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 720.0
  • Parcel #: 164-57-174

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Montecito

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 164.00
  • Tax Lot: 183
  • Tax Map Number: 57.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.52%
Current Estimated Value
$245,274

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Spina Beth A
Bought by
Spina Eric K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,850
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Montecito Camelback Lllp
Bought by
Spina Eric K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lux Residence Llc $190,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Spina Eric K -- First American Title Ins Co
Spina Eric K $199,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Spina Eric K $29,850
Previous Owner Spina Eric K $159,200
Previous Owner Spina Eric K $159,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
07/25/2021 07/25/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $190,000 -4.5% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
06/21/2020 06/21/20 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 For Rent $1,050 +23.5% --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Rented $850 0.0% --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Rent $850 +3.0% --
12/01/2013 12/01/13 Rented $825 0.0% --
11/29/2013 11/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 For Rent $825 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,054 $8,090 -- --
2024 $978 $7,705 -- --
2023 $978 $17,600 $3,520 $14,080
2022 $949 $13,200 $2,640 $10,560
2021 $957 $12,130 $2,420 $9,710
2020 $942 $11,620 $2,320 $9,300
2019 $921 $11,260 $2,250 $9,010
2018 $899 $10,160 $2,030 $8,130
2017 $856 $9,670 $1,930 $7,740
2016 $827 $8,480 $1,690 $6,790
2015 $768 $7,810 $1,560 $6,250

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6268288

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-57-174

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.