1701 Edgewood Dr Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Edgewood Dr, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $222,687, approximately $166 per square foot. 1701 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Elementary School, and Robinson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Friggle Ashley and Jones Patrick
Bought by
Turner Angel Bonita Fawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,484
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Angel Bonita Fawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Angel Bonita Fawn | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $24,580 | $3,150 | $21,430 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $22,470 | $3,150 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $22,470 | $3,150 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $21,070 | $3,150 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $21,070 | $3,150 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $20,660 | $2,740 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $20,660 | $2,740 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $20,660 | $2,740 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $20,660 | $2,740 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,890 | $2,740 | $16,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,890 | $2,740 | $16,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,890 | $2,740 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map