1701 Fuerte Estates Dr El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,391 - $1,254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Fuerte Estates Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $1,199,348, approximately $516 per square foot. 1701 Fuerte Estates Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Hastings James C and Hastings Frances W
Bought by
Hastings James C and Hastings Frances W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings James C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $350,413 | $111,263 | $239,150 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $343,543 | $109,082 | $234,461 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $336,808 | $106,944 | $229,864 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $330,205 | $104,848 | $225,357 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $323,732 | $102,793 | $220,939 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $320,413 | $101,739 | $218,674 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $314,132 | $99,745 | $214,387 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $307,974 | $97,790 | $210,184 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $301,936 | $95,873 | $206,063 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $296,017 | $93,994 | $202,023 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $291,572 | $92,583 | $198,989 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $285,862 | $90,770 | $195,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map