1701 Glen Wilton Rd Eagle Rock, VA 24085
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Glen Wilton Rd, Eagle Rock, VA 24085 and is currently estimated at $340,993, approximately $216 per square foot. 1701 Glen Wilton Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Williamson Timothy T and Williamson Victoria Reed
Bought by
Williamson Victori R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Victori R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $307,600 | $32,500 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $307,600 | $32,500 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $171,200 | $24,400 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $171,200 | $24,400 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $171,200 | $24,400 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $171,200 | $24,400 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $174,300 | $24,400 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $174,300 | $24,400 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $174,300 | $24,400 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $174,300 | $24,400 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $190,200 | $24,400 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $190,200 | $24,400 | $165,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $190,200 | $24,400 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map