Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Kings Rd, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $1,299,204, approximately $417 per square foot. 1701 Kings Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Ronald W and Ramirez Theresa M
Bought by
Ramirez Ronald W and Ramirez Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Gary Jeran
Bought by
Ramirez Ronald W and Ramirez Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,124
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,234,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Sargent Joseph S and Sargent Margie T
Bought by
Jeran Gary and Jeran Meryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ronald W | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Ronald W | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Ronald W | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Jeran Gary | $340,000 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Ronald W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeran Gary | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Ronald W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,587 | $645,505 | $170,858 | $474,647 |
| 2024 | $7,587 | $632,849 | $167,508 | $465,341 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $620,441 | $164,224 | $456,217 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $608,276 | $161,004 | $447,272 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $596,350 | $157,848 | $438,502 |
| 2020 | $7,201 | $590,236 | $156,230 | $434,006 |
| 2019 | $7,098 | $578,664 | $153,167 | $425,497 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $567,318 | $150,164 | $417,154 |
| 2017 | $121 | $556,195 | $147,220 | $408,975 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $545,290 | $144,334 | $400,956 |
| 2015 | $6,478 | $537,100 | $142,166 | $394,934 |
| 2014 | $6,320 | $526,580 | $139,382 | $387,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map