1701 Proper St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $118,287
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Proper St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $108,072, approximately $98 per square foot. 1701 Proper St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Meteer Sadie
Bought by
Hymel Wyatt and Hymel Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hymel Wyatt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $6,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $344 | $6,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $344 | $6,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $334 | $6,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $6,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $332 | $6,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340 | $6,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records