1701 Styron Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Charlestowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $530,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Styron Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $488,536, approximately $196 per square foot. 1701 Styron Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Young Richard S
Bought by
Bausas Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,517
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$426,019
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bausas Anthony | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bausas Anthony | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $418,500 | $157,500 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $401,900 | $150,000 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $387,800 | $140,000 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $361,200 | $115,000 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $321,300 | $100,000 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $281,000 | $90,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $276,500 | $88,000 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $272,600 | $88,000 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $276,400 | $87,100 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $246,400 | $90,900 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map