1776 Barkading Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Charlestowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1776 Barkading Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $412,702, approximately $234 per square foot. 1776 Barkading Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Richards Jay C and Bizardie Jeffery
Bought by
Bizardie Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Garabrandt Ronald R
Bought by
Richards Jay C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,127
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Baskins Jason W
Bought by
Gerabrnadt Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,856
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bizardie Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Jay C | $285,000 | -- | |
| Gerabrnadt Ronald R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Jay C | $291,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerabrnadt Ronald R | $138,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $360,600 | $157,500 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $347,100 | $150,000 | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map