1701 W Tichenor St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 W Tichenor St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $661,902, approximately $408 per square foot. 1701 W Tichenor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Gibbs Lawrence Ray and Gibbs Linda Gale
Bought by
Lawrence Ray Gibbs And Linda Gale Gibbs Revoc and Gibbs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Gibbs Linda and Twine Roland
Bought by
Gibbs Linda and Gibbs Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Ida Lee
Bought by
Phillips Ida Lee and Gibbs Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Twine Roland D and Twine Michelle Diane
Bought by
Phillips Ida Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Ray Gibbs And Linda Gale Gibbs Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbs Lawrence Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibbs Linda | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Phillips Ida Lee | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Ida Lee | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Linda | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Ida Lee | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $51,416 | $19,578 | $31,838 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $50,409 | $19,195 | $31,214 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $49,421 | $18,819 | $30,602 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $48,452 | $18,450 | $30,002 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $47,503 | $18,089 | $29,414 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $46,096 | $17,553 | $28,543 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $45,193 | $17,209 | $27,984 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $43,441 | $16,542 | $26,899 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $42,789 | $16,294 | $26,495 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $41,951 | $15,975 | $25,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map