17010 Ashwood Trail Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17010 Ashwood Trail Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $342,213, approximately $232 per square foot. 17010 Ashwood Trail Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
White David L
Bought by
White Suzanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Suzanne R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $57,860 | $17,960 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $51,760 | $13,970 | $37,790 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $51,760 | $13,970 | $37,790 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $45,640 | $14,970 | $30,670 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $45,640 | $14,970 | $30,670 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $41,020 | $12,600 | $28,420 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $41,020 | $12,600 | $28,420 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $35,530 | $7,790 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $35,530 | $7,790 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $31,200 | $5,850 | $25,350 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $31,200 | $5,850 | $25,350 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $34,510 | $8,440 | $26,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map