17011 33rd Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,068,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17011 33rd Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,028,420, approximately $655 per square foot. 17011 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Chang Hao-Fan Brett and Liu I-Ching
Bought by
Han Tina Suyoun and Han Youngae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,605
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$668,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Denichilo Antoinette M
Bought by
Chang Hao-Fan Brett and Liu I-Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Tina Suyoun | $759,000 | -- | |
| Chang Hao-Fan Brett | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Tina Suyoun | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Hao-Fan Brett | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,182 | $40,759 | $11,256 | $29,503 |
| 2025 | $7,944 | $40,738 | $11,742 | $28,996 |
| 2024 | $7,944 | $39,554 | $12,366 | $27,188 |
| 2023 | $7,513 | $37,404 | $10,804 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $50,100 | $16,620 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $49,920 | $16,620 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $53,040 | $16,620 | $36,420 |
| 2019 | $6,895 | $51,720 | $16,620 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $31,170 | $11,027 | $20,143 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $29,738 | $10,284 | $19,454 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $29,738 | $10,284 | $19,454 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $28,290 | $11,571 | $16,719 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $27,469 | $12,936 | $14,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map