17017 4th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17017 4th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $997,378, approximately $406 per square foot. 17017 4th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cao Yong Gang and Zhao Meng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,581
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Canaan Robert T and Canaan Kathleen D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Oyler Kimberly and Kirkendorfer Kimberly
Bought by
Fairmont Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,600
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Canaan Robert T
Bought by
Canaan Robert T and Canaan Kathleen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Canaan Kathleen
Bought by
Canaan Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2003
Sold by
Canaan Robert T
Bought by
Canaan Robert T and Canaan Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Moe Homes Inc
Bought by
Canaan Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Yong Gang | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $385,028 | None Available | |
| Fairmont Enterprises Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Canaan Robert T | -- | -- | |
| Canaan Robert T | $11,235 | Stewart | |
| Canaan Robert T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Canaan Robert T | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Yong Gang | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairmont Enterprises Inc | $90,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Canaan Robert T | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Canaan Robert T | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Canaan Robert T | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Canaan Robert T | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,081 | $942,800 | $580,000 | $362,800 |
| 2025 | $6,845 | $863,700 | $515,000 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $831,600 | $495,000 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $1,023,000 | $590,000 | $433,000 |
| 2022 | $7,020 | $727,600 | $360,000 | $367,600 |
| 2020 | $6,668 | $609,800 | $294,000 | $315,800 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $555,600 | $243,000 | $312,600 |
| 2018 | $6,138 | $492,100 | $210,000 | $282,100 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $438,400 | $175,000 | $263,400 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $412,300 | $160,000 | $252,300 |
| 2015 | $4,837 | $383,200 | $140,000 | $243,200 |
| 2013 | $3,980 | $298,800 | $107,000 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map