1702 E Berridge Ln Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 E Berridge Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $713,530, approximately $471 per square foot. 1702 E Berridge Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Angelo L and Doimas George S
Bought by
Ereth Tara Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,034
Outstanding Balance
$204,618
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Doimas George S
Bought by
Phillips Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Doimas George S and Doimas Annabel M
Bought by
Phillips Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ereth Tara Renee | $273,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Phillips Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ereth Tara Renee | $268,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $22,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $21,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $40,010 | $8,000 | $32,010 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $25,450 | $5,090 | $20,360 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $20,720 | $4,140 | $16,580 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map