1702 Gateside Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,265 - $996,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Gateside Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $971,566, approximately $451 per square foot. 1702 Gateside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2021
Sold by
Cote Christopher David and Cote Kristin Alexandra
Bought by
Cote Christopher David and Cote Kristin Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,713
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$867,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Kristin Alexandra and Cote Christopher David
Bought by
Cote Christopher David and Nelson Kristin Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,877
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Kristi Alexandra and Cote Christopher David
Bought by
Nelson Kristin Alexandra and Cote Christopher David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,650
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Cnb Rci Llc
Bought by
Nelson Kristin Alexandra and Cote Christopher David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,650
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Southgate Partners Llc
Bought by
Cnb Rci Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,816,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Christopher David | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cote Christopher David | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nelson Kristin Alexandra | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nelson Kristin Alexandra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cnb Rci Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Christopher David | $170,000 | |
| Open | Cote Christopher David | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Kristin Alexandra | $380,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Cnb Rci Llc | $9,816,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 | $585,988 | $197,024 | $388,964 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $574,499 | $193,161 | $381,338 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $563,235 | $189,374 | $373,861 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $552,192 | $185,661 | $366,531 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $541,366 | $182,021 | $359,345 |
| 2020 | $6,497 | $535,816 | $180,155 | $355,661 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $525,311 | $176,623 | $348,688 |
| 2018 | $6,253 | $515,011 | $173,160 | $341,851 |
| 2017 | $6,166 | $504,914 | $169,765 | $335,149 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $495,015 | $166,437 | $328,578 |
| 2015 | -- | $487,580 | $163,937 | $323,643 |
| 2014 | -- | $478,030 | $160,726 | $317,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map