1702 N 32nd St Omaha, NE 68111
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,993 - $212,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 N 32nd St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $170,748, approximately $126 per square foot. 1702 N 32nd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Scott C
Bought by
Petersen Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc
Bought by
Petersen Scott C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Geremy A and Edwards Kathryn
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Scott C | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Petersen Scott C | $14,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | $13,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,300 | $16,300 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $106,300 | $16,300 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $98,300 | $16,300 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $84,200 | $16,300 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $79,700 | $16,300 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $79,700 | $16,300 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $71,300 | $4,900 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $64,800 | $4,900 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $60,600 | $700 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $58,300 | $600 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $963 | $45,500 | $2,300 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $963 | $45,500 | $2,300 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map