1702 Sapphire Rd Fullerton, CA 92831
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,228 - $810,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Sapphire Rd, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $793,307, approximately $496 per square foot. 1702 Sapphire Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Topaz Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Vargas Donna Margarete and Mizraki Golestan Chantal
Bought by
Vargas Donna Margarete and Mizraki Golestan Chantal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,244
Outstanding Balance
$181,448
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Hirschler Larry E
Bought by
Vargas Donna Margarete and Mizraki Golestan Chantal Pearl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Hirschler Larry E
Bought by
Hirschler Larry E and Larry E Hirschler Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Donna Margarete | -- | Amrock Title California Inc | |
| Vargas Donna Margarete | $210,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mizraki Golestan Chantal Pearl | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hirschler Larry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Donna Margarete | $219,244 | |
| Closed | Vargas Donna Margarete | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $316,428 | $183,549 | $132,879 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $310,224 | $179,950 | $130,274 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $304,142 | $176,422 | $127,720 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $298,179 | $172,963 | $125,216 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $292,333 | $169,572 | $122,761 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $289,336 | $167,833 | $121,503 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $283,663 | $164,542 | $119,121 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $278,101 | $161,315 | $116,786 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $272,649 | $158,152 | $114,497 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $267,303 | $155,051 | $112,252 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $263,288 | $152,722 | $110,566 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $258,131 | $149,730 | $108,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map