1702 Shadybrook Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Shadybrook Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $385,144, approximately $327 per square foot. 1702 Shadybrook Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrcroft Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Bartlett Charles A
Bought by
Bartlett Charles A and Bartlett Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $355,500 | $104,400 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $141 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $141 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $141 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $57,600 | $12,500 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map