1702 Valley View Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Valley View Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $275,802, approximately $121 per square foot. 1702 Valley View Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $19,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $19,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $18,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $18,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $18,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $18,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $16,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $16,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $16,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $16,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $16,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $16,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map