1702 W 63rd St Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $490,287 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 W 63rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $490,644, approximately $294 per square foot. 1702 W 63rd St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Depauw Robert and Depauw Celine
Bought by
Depauw Robert and Depauw Celine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depauw Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,560 | $437,600 | $180,500 | $257,100 |
| 2025 | $5,560 | $434,800 | $175,800 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $412,900 | $161,500 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $400,300 | $161,500 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $396,000 | $150,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $284,900 | $113,600 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $284,200 | $113,600 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $269,100 | $108,200 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $269,100 | $108,200 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $244,100 | $98,400 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map