NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $318,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,242 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2012

Last sale price $62,500 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 393% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,713 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

Solid 3 bedroom 1 bath block home with tile flooring thru-out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Schade

Sonoran Realty License #SA110264000 Listed on: 07/02/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Soraya Corona

HomeSmart License #SA627030000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home

Community Details

  • $578 per year Dock Fee
  • Association fees include no fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Municipality: Phoenix
  • Cross Street: S/E 19th Ave & Peoria, Phx
  • Legal Info Lot Number: 43
  • Property Type: A
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 43.00
  • Hundred Block: 9950
  • Legal Description Abbrev: Pamella Terrace
  • Type: ER
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 158-26-043
  • Capital Improvement Impact Fee Dollar Percent: $
  • Construction Finish: Painted
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Encoded Features: 31RLO1C
  • Map Code Grid: M34
  • Numberof Interior Levels: 1
  • Parking Spaces Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Price per Sq Ft: 50.32
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Plus: 3.00
  • Other Rooms: Great Room
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Laundry: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Fireplace: No Fireplace
  • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 5985.00
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1242.00
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec
  • Source Of Sq Ft: County Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Stories: 1
  • Landscaping: Dirt Back, Grass Front, Yrd Wtring Sys Front

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School - Phoenix
  • High School: Glendale High School
  • Jr High School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Description: Alley, Mountain View(s), North/South Exposure

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknow

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 578.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Anaya Oscar
Bought by
Lopez Angelica Maria and Anaya Oscar
Current Estimated Value
$308,395

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2012
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
List Price
$56,500
Sold Price
$62,500
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
10.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2012
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
List Price
$56,500
Sold Price
$62,500
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
10.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Fin Del Sendero Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Flores Cruz
Bought by
U S Bank Na and C-Bass Mortgage Loan Asset Backed Certif

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Urbina Juan
Bought by
Flores Cruz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Soto Ruperto M
Bought by
Urbina Juan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Machado Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Soto Ruperto M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Montijo Gilberto
Bought by
Soto Ruperto M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Montijo Victoria Curiel
Bought by
Montijo Gilberto

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Montijo Gilberto

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lopez Angelica Maria -- None Available
Anaya M Oscar -- Millenium Title Agency Llc
Anaya M Oscar $62,500 Millenium Title Agency Llc
Fin Del Sendero Llc -- None Available
Fin Del Sendero Llc $32,900 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
U S Bank Na $67,500 None Available
Flores Cruz $189,000 Camelback Title Agency Llc
Urbina Juan $108,000 Guaranty Title Agency
Soto Ruperto M -- Stewart Title & Trust
Soto Ruperto M $84,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Montijo Gilberto -- First Southwestern Title
Montijo Gilberto -- First Southwestern Title
Hud -- --
Midfirst Bank -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Flores Cruz $151,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Sold $62,500 +10.6% $50 / Sq Ft
07/31/2012 07/31/12 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2012 07/02/12 For Sale $56,500 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $806 $6,345 -- --
2024 $762 $6,043 -- --
2023 $762 $22,500 $4,500 $18,000
2022 $643 $15,600 $3,120 $12,480
2021 $659 $14,300 $2,860 $11,440
2020 $642 $12,750 $2,550 $10,200
2019 $630 $10,880 $2,170 $8,710
2018 $612 $9,810 $1,960 $7,850
2017 $610 $9,370 $1,870 $7,500
2016 $600 $8,010 $1,600 $6,410
2015 $556 $6,070 $1,210 $4,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4783666

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 158-26-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.