1702 Ward Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $164,037 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
As of December 2016Check out this ranch style home situated on a cul-de sac! Built in 2003 it features 3 main floor bedrooms & 1 bath. Poured foundation with lots of potential for extra living space! CONTINGENT UPON OBTAINING HOME IN MIND.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
8,407 Sq Ft Lot
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: Sandra F. Swingler
- Listing Office Short Id: 0017
- Open House Office I D: 20061129221445913760000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: 1112
- Selling Office Short Id: 0017
- Street Sfx: Drive
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 2003
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: 1
- Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Microwave, Range
- Has Basement: Full
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 1040.00
- Total Bathrooms: 1.00
Exterior Features
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 2080.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 0
- Garage Type: Att
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
- Heating: Forced Air
Association/Amenities
- Deck: 15'3X11'5
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: Partial
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 1.00
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 1.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 1849.00
Lot Info
- Lot Size: 70x120
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2015
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 3
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $120,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $152,930 | $19,320 | $133,610 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $142,695 | $15,000 | $127,695 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $133,236 | $15,000 | $118,236 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $122,185 | $15,000 | $107,185 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $94,424 | $15,000 | $79,424 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $100,741 | $15,000 | $85,741 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $100,741 | $15,000 | $85,741 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $100,741 | $15,000 | $85,741 |
| 2017 | -- | $98,034 | $15,000 | $83,034 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,034 | $0 | $98,034 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,034 | $0 | $98,034 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,580 | $0 | $98,580 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-795
APN: 17100