17024 E State Route 12 Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated payment $2,405/month
Highlights
- Above Ground Pool
- Deck
- Sun or Florida Room
- Arcadia Elementary School Rated A-
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
About This Home
Peaceful Country Living on 3+ Acres! This charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm. Beautifully landscaped and surrounded by open fields, this property provides plenty of room to relax, play, or garden. Step inside to find numerous updates throughout and a layout designed for easy living — whether you're hosting family gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings on the porch. The attached garage and additional outbuilding offer great storage or hobby space, and the above-ground pool adds a fun touch for summer days. If you've been dreaming of life in the country with modern comforts and room to roam, this one checks every box!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty Brokerage Phone: 419-348-9065 License #0000280589 Listed on: 10/22/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 3.82 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a state road
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,344 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 130000029040
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,644 | $62,890 | $13,200 | $49,690 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $62,890 | $13,200 | $49,690 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $62,890 | $13,200 | $49,690 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $53,250 | $12,940 | $40,310 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $53,060 | $12,940 | $40,120 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $53,060 | $12,940 | $40,120 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $46,310 | $11,250 | $35,060 |
| 2017 | $631 | $46,310 | $11,250 | $35,060 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $46,310 | $11,250 | $35,060 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $54,030 | $11,250 | $42,780 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $54,030 | $11,250 | $42,780 |
| 2012 | $1,620 | $54,030 | $11,250 | $42,780 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -4.6% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $119,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $40,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10000480
APN: 13-0000029040
- 16770 Ohio 12
- 5844 Township Road 243
- 5786 Township Road 243
- 15803 County Road 216
- 7141 Township Road 243
- 15160 Township Road 215
- 18436 E US Route 224
- 4090 Township Road 254
- 103 E Fremont St
- 0 Treetop Ct
- 106 E Fremont St
- 0 Waterford Way Unit 6104588
- 7507 Township Road 212
- 7207 Ashbury Ln Unit 4
- 0 Olympic Ct
- 18835 Olympic Dr
- 0 E Us Route 224
- 15329 E Us Route 224
- 8081 Ash Ridge Ln
- 16211 Forest Lake Dr
- 15105 Birchaven Ln
- 1900 Soldiers Dr
- 840 Bright Rd
- 742 Longmeadow Ln
- 806 Bright Rd
- 262 Winter Pine Dr
- 2070 Breckenridge Rd
- 450 Sterling Hill Dr
- 610 Carnahan Ave
- 2928 N Main St
- 135 Stanley Ave
- 347 Midland Ave
- 152 Hillcrest Ave Unit 152
- 700 N Main St
- 130 Walnut St
- 130 Walnut St
- 130 Walnut St
- 232 Center St Unit 232 center st apt#3