1703 Burlington Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,298 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Burlington Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $772,075, approximately $459 per square foot. 1703 Burlington Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Clemente Elena
Bought by
Clemente Elena and Hernandez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,473
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Clemente Elena and Clemente Jose A
Bought by
Clemente Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Alfredo
Bought by
Clemente Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,905
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemente Elena | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clemente Elena | -- | First American Title | |
| Clemente Elena | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clemente Elena | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemente Elena | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Clemente Elena | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Clemente Elena | $303,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $471,261 | $206,822 | $264,439 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $462,021 | $202,767 | $259,254 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $452,963 | $198,792 | $254,171 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $444,083 | $194,895 | $249,188 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $435,376 | $191,074 | $244,302 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $430,912 | $189,115 | $241,797 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $422,463 | $185,407 | $237,056 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $414,180 | $181,772 | $232,408 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $406,059 | $178,208 | $227,851 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $398,098 | $174,714 | $223,384 |
| 2015 | $5,332 | $392,119 | $172,090 | $220,029 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $350,000 | $154,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map