1703 Christopher Ln Indianapolis, IN 46224
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Christopher Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $268,986, approximately $133 per square foot. 1703 Christopher Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Speedway Junior High School, Speedway Senior High School, and St. Christopher School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $296,800 | $11,700 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $261,200 | $11,700 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $255,300 | $11,700 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $245,400 | $11,700 | $233,700 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $189,000 | $11,700 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $176,500 | $11,700 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $159,400 | $11,700 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $157,600 | $11,700 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $154,200 | $11,700 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $145,300 | $11,700 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $144,300 | $11,700 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $1,641 | $137,900 | $11,700 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map