1703 E Park Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,747 - $597,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 E Park Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $561,687, approximately $283 per square foot. 1703 E Park Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Monterey Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ash Daniel J and Ash Mildred J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,107
Outstanding Balance
$47,077
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Daniel J | $175,107 | First American Title | |
| Monterey Homes Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ash Daniel J | $139,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $27,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $25,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $40,450 | $8,090 | $32,360 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $30,080 | $6,010 | $24,070 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $21,050 | $4,210 | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map