1703 Meadows Dr Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $132,612
Studio
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Meadows Dr, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $116,403, approximately $98 per square foot. 1703 Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Neal Matthew
Bought by
Netcentric Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Allen Harry and Williams Joann
Bought by
Allen Kenneth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netcentric Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $6,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $358 | $6,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $6,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $6,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $6,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,378 | $0 | $0 |