1703 State St Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,816 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 State St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $69,454, approximately $103 per square foot. 1703 State St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Bryant Claude J
Bought by
Bryant Ericka D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Hill Betty Archibald and Archibald Doris Nell
Bought by
Bryant Claude J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Ericka D | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Claude J | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $6,425 | $1,500 | $4,925 |
| 2024 | $131 | $3,850 | $1,000 | $2,850 |
| 2023 | $235 | $3,850 | $1,000 | $2,850 |
| 2022 | $235 | $3,850 | $1,000 | $2,850 |
| 2021 | $237 | $3,850 | $1,000 | $2,850 |
| 2020 | $250 | $3,450 | $1,000 | $2,450 |
| 2019 | $250 | $3,450 | $1,000 | $2,450 |
| 2018 | $250 | $3,450 | $1,000 | $2,450 |
| 2017 | $142 | $3,450 | $1,000 | $2,450 |
| 2016 | $176 | $4,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $4,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map