1703 Willow Brook Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,846
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Willow Brook Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $366,996. 1703 Willow Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Maternity of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
A Olbrot Construction Inc
Bought by
Sanders Theresa M and Wilson Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,847
Outstanding Balance
$298,312
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Trust No 25-1165
Bought by
A Olbrot Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Theresa M | $317,600 | Standard Title | |
| A Olbrot Construction Inc | $40,800 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Theresa M | $311,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,806 | $101,488 | $9,276 | $92,212 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $95,743 | $8,751 | $86,992 |
| 2023 | $15 | $80,522 | $8,103 | $72,419 |
| 2022 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $160 | $160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map