17030 Burl Ln Occidental, CA 95465
Estimated Value: $1,959,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560,319
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17030 Burl Ln, Occidental, CA 95465 and is currently estimated at $1,959,000, approximately $1 per square foot. 17030 Burl Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School and Laguna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Serrurier Randall M
Bought by
Rahim Ahmed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,928
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,502,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Serrurier Randall M
Bought by
Serrurier Randall M and Serrurier Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahim Ahmed | $950,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Serrurier Randall M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahim Ahmed | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,022 | $1,115,523 | $821,323 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $27,796 | $1,093,651 | $805,219 | $288,432 |
| 2023 | $27,796 | $1,072,208 | $789,431 | $282,777 |
| 2022 | $11,819 | $1,051,185 | $773,952 | $277,233 |
| 2021 | $11,720 | $1,030,575 | $758,777 | $271,798 |
| 2020 | $11,737 | $1,020,009 | $750,997 | $269,012 |
| 2019 | $11,519 | $1,000,010 | $736,272 | $263,738 |
| 2018 | $11,348 | $980,403 | $721,836 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $10,577 | $961,181 | $707,683 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $10,404 | $942,335 | $693,807 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | -- | $928,181 | $683,386 | $244,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,576 | $49,576 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map