17032 Alpha St Esparto, CA 95627
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $403,596
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17032 Alpha St, Esparto, CA 95627 and is currently estimated at $289,899, approximately $288 per square foot. 17032 Alpha St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Esparto K-8, Esparto Middle, and Esparto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Guzman Berta
Bought by
Guzman Efrain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,906
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Guzman Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,906
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Calzada Maria and Calzada Santiago
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Msac 2006 Wmci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Moreno David M and Moreno Sandra
Bought by
Calzada Santiago and Calzada Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Efrain | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guzman Efrain | $114,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $160,800 | North American Title Company | |
| Calzada Santiago | $323,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Efrain | $102,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Calzada Santiago | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $147,224 | $90,135 | $57,089 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $141,509 | $86,636 | $54,873 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $138,736 | $84,938 | $53,798 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $136,017 | $83,273 | $52,744 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $134,624 | $82,420 | $52,204 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $131,985 | $80,804 | $51,181 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $129,398 | $79,220 | $50,178 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $126,862 | $77,667 | $49,195 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $124,376 | $76,145 | $48,231 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $122,509 | $75,002 | $47,507 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $120,110 | $73,533 | $46,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map