17038 Downey Ave Unit C Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17038 Downey Ave Unit C, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $631,461, approximately $452 per square foot. 17038 Downey Ave Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Beach Timothy K
Bought by
Duncan Jeanine Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Jeanine Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $608,634 | $400,554 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $596,700 | $392,700 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $7,537 | $585,000 | $385,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $423,561 | $85,536 | $338,025 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $415,257 | $83,859 | $331,398 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $431,283 | $264,761 | $166,522 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $405,000 | $248,600 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $310,000 | $190,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $299,000 | $183,100 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $258,000 | $158,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map