NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,308 - $352,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,723 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1704 E Sonora Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $346,577, approximately $201 per square foot. 1704 E Sonora Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Frank Kohn Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Serpa Manuel G
Bought by
Serpa Manuel G and 2006 Manuel G Serpa Trust
Current Estimated Value
$346,577

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $673 $61,820 $8,573 $53,247
2024 $673 $60,608 $8,405 $52,203
2023 $656 $59,421 $8,241 $51,180
2022 $637 $58,257 $8,080 $50,177
2021 $628 $57,115 $7,922 $49,193
2020 $639 $56,530 $7,841 $48,689
2019 $572 $55,421 $7,687 $47,734
2018 $561 $54,334 $7,536 $46,798
2017 $555 $53,268 $7,388 $45,880
2016 $529 $52,223 $7,243 $44,980
2015 $508 $51,438 $7,134 $44,304
2014 $508 $50,430 $6,994 $43,436
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.