J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juli Christo
Vacasa Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $724,251 - $804,000
Well maintained home close to Ponderosa Park and Davis Beach. Professionally landscaped grounds surround the entire home creating a peaceful outdoor living space. Private vegetable and herb gardens as well as a greenhouse are in a private side yard as well as a large tool shed. This home also features an open kitchen/dining room, large living room, loft flex space, large mud room, and decent size bedrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juli Christo
Vacasa Real Estate LLC Listed on: 06/30/2021
Co-Listed By
Haden Tanner
Vacasa Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleckner Luke | -- | Amerititle Cascade |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleckner Luke | $519,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $668,755 | $160,481 | $508,274 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $703,268 | $144,433 | $558,835 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $640,250 | $160,481 | $479,769 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $417,040 | $55,747 | $361,293 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $328,274 | $74,907 | $253,367 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $296,374 | $59,973 | $236,401 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $267,013 | $53,210 | $213,803 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $250,435 | $53,210 | $197,225 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $242,208 | $45,234 | $196,974 |
| 2015 | $835 | $226,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,180 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juli Christo
Vacasa Real Estate LLC
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Haden Tanner
Vacasa Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ashley Bakker
Equity Northwest Real Estate
(208) 576-9366
18 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 532782
APN: RPM02700000160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.