1709 Pine Cir McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Pine Cir, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $746,674, approximately $471 per square foot. 1709 Pine Cir is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Nagelmann David G and Nagelmann Judith Ann
Bought by
David G And Judith A Nagelmann Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David G And Judith A Nagelmann Family Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $708,199 | $186,055 | $522,144 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $729,499 | $167,450 | $562,049 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $673,252 | $186,055 | $487,197 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $386,224 | $66,243 | $319,981 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $304,346 | $82,668 | $221,678 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $285,982 | $70,671 | $215,311 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $257,344 | $65,288 | $192,056 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $242,171 | $65,288 | $176,883 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $239,986 | $55,590 | $184,396 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $225,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map