1704 Prince Albert Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Prince Albert Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $636,960, approximately $349 per square foot. 1704 Prince Albert Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
James Vargas
Bought by
Vargas James and Vargas Belen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,948
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Belen Vargas and Belen De
Bought by
Vargas James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,948
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Broadbent Wilma V Trust
Bought by
Vargas James and Deharo Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,125
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Broadbent Wilma V
Bought by
Broadbent Wilma and Creer Beverly Broadbent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas James | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vargas James | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vargas James | $254,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Broadbent Wilma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas James | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas James | $126,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $202,748 | $79,818 | $122,930 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $194,876 | $76,719 | $118,157 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $191,056 | $75,215 | $115,841 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $187,311 | $73,741 | $113,570 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $185,391 | $72,985 | $112,406 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $181,756 | $71,554 | $110,202 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $178,193 | $70,151 | $108,042 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $174,700 | $68,776 | $105,924 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $171,276 | $67,428 | $103,848 |
| 2015 | $7,082 | $168,705 | $66,416 | $102,289 |
| 2014 | $7,018 | $165,403 | $65,116 | $100,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map