1704 W College Ave Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
236
Sq Ft
$1,258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 W College Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently priced at $297,000, approximately $1,258 per square foot. 1704 W College Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Pampel C Steve
Bought by
Quarter Bandits Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,218
Interest Rate
4.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Bandits Llc | $438,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarter Bandits Llc | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $93,656 | $37,921 | $55,735 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $85,812 | $34,745 | $51,067 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $69,416 | $28,106 | $41,310 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $65,493 | $26,518 | $38,975 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $64,812 | $26,242 | $38,570 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $64,464 | $26,101 | $38,363 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $63,782 | $25,825 | $37,957 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $63,782 | $25,825 | $37,957 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $63,782 | $25,825 | $37,957 |
| 2015 | $5,311 | $62,287 | $25,220 | $37,067 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $62,287 | $25,220 | $37,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,287 | $25,220 | $37,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map