1704 Windemere Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Windemere Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $231,813, approximately $86 per square foot. 1704 Windemere Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $56,210 | $9,060 | $47,150 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $56,210 | $9,060 | $47,150 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $56,210 | $9,060 | $47,150 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $43,030 | $6,920 | $36,110 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $43,030 | $6,920 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $43,030 | $6,920 | $36,110 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $36,520 | $6,920 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $36,520 | $6,920 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $36,520 | $6,920 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $35,510 | $6,920 | $28,590 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $35,510 | $6,920 | $28,590 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $35,510 | $6,920 | $28,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,770 | $6,950 | $31,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map